Options X Close
785-286-1110
Mid-America Tire
Dealers Association
Nebraska • Kansas • Oklahoma

Privacy Policy

Last Updated: 6/30/2014

What information is collected? Mid-America Tire Dealers Association and/or Mid-America Tire Dealers Association’s service provider (“Net Driven”) may collect personal and non-personal information from you when you register on the site, place orders, subscribe to newsletters, respond to surveys or fill-out forms. Personal information is data that can be used to uniquely identify or contact a single person. Non-personal information is data in a form that does not permit direct association with any specific individual. When filling-out forms on the website, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number, credit card information, etc. You may, however, visit the site anonymously.

Additionally, Mid-America Tire Dealers Association compiles and maintains its own e-mail list database, which is separate and apart from e-mails compiled and maintained by Net Driven.

For what purposes may your information be used? Any of the information collected from you may be used in one or more of the following ways:

  • To personalize your experience in order to better respond to your individual needs
  • To improve the website based on the information and feedback received from you
  • To improve customer service by more effectively responding to your customer service requests and support needs
  • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature
  • To send periodic emails, which will include an option to opt-out anytime by updating your preferences

Except in accordance with this Privacy Policy, your personal information will not be sold, exchanged, transferred or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent.

The e-mail address that you provide for any forms on the website, may be used to send information and updates pertaining to your order, in addition to receiving occasional company news, updates, related product or service information, etc.

Are cookies used? Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.

Cookies are used to help remember and process the items in your shopping cart and understand and save your preferences for future visits.

Information collected by cookies and other technologies is treated as non-personal information.  However, to the extent that Internet Protocol (IP) addresses or similar identifiers are considered personal information by local or federal law, these identifiers are also treated as personal information.

Is any information disclosed to outside parties? Your personal information is not sold, traded or otherwise transferred to outside parties.  Your personal information may be released when the release is necessary to comply with legal requirements.  Your personal information may also be released if the disclosure is reasonably necessary to enforce the Terms & Conditions of Use or to protect company operations or site users. Non-personal visitor information may be provided to outside parties for marketing, advertising or other uses.

Third-Party Sites and Services - The website, applications and services may contain links to third-party websites, products and services. The services may also use or offer products or services from third-parties. Information collected by third-parties, which may include location data or contact details, is governed by each third-party’s respective privacy practices. You are encouraged to read the privacy practices of those third-parties.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance - Because your privacy is valued, necessary precautions have been taken to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. Except for the aforementioned circumstances, your personal information will not be distributed to outside parties without your consent.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance - The site is in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act), and information from anyone under thirteen (13) years of age is not collected. The website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years of age or older.  If it becomes known that information was collected from a child under the age of 13, the necessary steps will be taken to delete the information as soon as reasonably possible.

Online Privacy Policy Only - This online Privacy Policy applies only to information collected through the website and not to information collected offline.

Your Consent - By using the site, you consent to this Privacy Policy.

Changes to the Privacy Policy - If changes are made to the Privacy Policy, the changes will be posted prominently to be reviewed by returning visitors.

Contacting Us - If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, you may contact Mid-America Tire Dealers Association or Net Driven using the information below.

Net Driven Contact Information:
Address: 201 Lackawanna Avenue, Scranton, PA 18503
Website: www.netdriven.com

Contact Us

1257 NW K 96,
Albert, KS 67511
Fax:
12821 E. 31st St.,
Tulsa, OK 74146
Fax:
2223 Manchester Trafficway,
Kansas City, MO 64125
Fax:
P.O. Box 268,
Great Bend, KS 67530
Fax:
2000 W. Central,
El Dorado, KS 67042
Fax:
401 S. Summit,
Arkansas City, KS 67005
Fax:
P.O. Box 1869,
Liberal, KS 67901
Fax:
P.O. Box 1304,
McPherson, KS 67460
Fax:
1100 Old 40 Hwy Court,
Salina, KS 67401
Fax:
3608 W. 30th S.,
Wichita, KS 67217
Fax:
5 Westchester Plaza,
Elmsford, NY 10523
Fax:
P.O. Box 162,
Wamego, KS 66547
Fax:
P.O. Box 718,
Canton, KS 67428
Fax:
P.O. Box 8,
Marion, KS 67483
Fax:
204 E. Morrow,
Sand Springs, OK 74063
Fax:
P.O. Box 445,
Concordia, KS 66901
Fax:
P.O. Box 455,
Concordia, KS 66901
Fax:
314 S. Kansas Avenue,
Liberal, KS 67901
Fax:
PO Box 1261,
Guymon, OK 73942
Fax:
2144 W. Crawford,
Salina, KS 67401
Fax:
1202 E. 1st St.,
Pratt, KS 67124
Fax:
129 W. Sherman,
Hutchinson, KS 67501
Fax:
401 S 42nd St.,
Kansas City, KS 66106
Fax:
1000 Vermont,
Lawrence, KS 66044
Fax:
2401 N Broadway,
Wichita, KS 67219
Fax:
2000 Skyway W. 59 Hwy.,
Atchison, KS 66002
Fax:
4395 E. Hwy 50 Unit 2,
Garden City, KS 67846
Fax:
P.O. Box 66,
Plymouth, NE 68424
Fax:
121 East Park Square,
Owatonna, MN 55060
Fax:
Box 222,
Great Bend, KS 67530
Fax:
P.O. Box 1587,
Grand Island, NE 68803
Fax:
P.O. Box 970,
Kearney, NE 68848
Fax:
202 South 9th,
Broken Bow, NE 68822
Fax:
1007 E. South St.,
Hastings, NE 68901
Fax:
P.O. Box 450, 210 S Meridian,
Cozad, NE 69130
Fax:
13439 N.W. 50th St.,
Rossville, KS 66533
Fax:
P.O. Box 643, 237 S. Fossil,
Russell, KS 67665
Fax:
319 E. Front,
Oakley, KS 67748
Fax:
1170 Country Club,
Colby, KS 67701
Fax:
1602 High Street,
Baldwin City, KS 66006
Fax:
P.O. Box 38,
Lucas, KS 67648
Fax:
PO Box 715,
Hays, KS 67601
Fax:
P.O. Box 1,
Kirwin, KS 67644
Fax:
2904 S. Spruce,
Wichita, KS 67216
Fax:
P.O. Box 99,
Braman, OK 74632
Fax:
400 N. Buckeye,
Abilene, KS 67410
Fax:
915 Graham,
Emporia, KS 66801
Phone: (620) 342-TIRE
Fax:
P.O. Box 40,
Osborne, KS 67473
Fax:
PO Box 306,
Calumet, OK 73014
Fax:
636 S. Ash,
Nowata, OK 74048
Fax:
P.O. Box 96,
Lexington, NE 68850
Fax:
P.O. Box 204,
Seneca, KS 66538
Fax:
2000 7th Ave. N. P.O. Box 47,
Clear Lake, IA 50428
Fax:
1735 N. Kansas Avenue,
Topeka, KS 66608
Fax:
153 NW 58th,
Topeka, KS 66617
Fax:
2000 SW Topeka Blvd,
Topeka, KS 66612
Fax:
P.O. Box 1587,
Grand Island, NE 68803
Fax:
605 NW 3rd St.,
Plainville, KS 67663
Fax:
P.O. Box 69,
Murray, KY 42071
Fax:
120 N. 32nd,
Parsons, KS 67357
Fax:
5105 Brown Ave,
St. Louis, MO 63115
Fax:
Box 169,
Garner, IA 50438
Fax:
16 W. Avenue A.,
Hutchinson, KS 67501
Fax:
P.O. Box 81067,
Lincoln, NE 68501
Fax:
808 S. Washington St.,
Junction City, KS 66441
Fax:
2700 Folkways Blvd.,
Lincoln, NE 68521
Fax:
Box 215,
Imperial, NE 69033
Fax:
401 N. lliff St.,
Medicine Lodge, KS 67104
Fax:
7201 S. 27th,
Lincoln, NE 68512
Fax:
2545 S 120th,
Omaha, NE 68144
Fax:
1014 G Street,
Central City, NE 68826
Fax:
700 West 1st,
Ogallala, NE 69153
Fax:
910 S. Range,
Colby, KS 67701
Fax:
P.O. Box 1894,
Norfolk, NE 68702
Fax:
8300 Dawson Creek Bay,
Lincoln, NE 68505
Fax:
1800 N. 6th,
Beatrice, NE 68310
Fax:
312 2nd Ave.,
St. Paul, NE 68873
Fax:
P.O. Box 325,
Tecumseh, NE 68450
Fax:
640 West O,
Lincoln, NE 68528
Fax:
P.O. Box 612,
Lexington, NE 68850
Fax:
2400 O Street,
Lincoln, NE 68510
Fax:
1150 N. 48th,
Lincoln, NE 68504
Fax:
5900 S. 56th,
Lincoln, NE 68516
Fax:
230 S. 16th,
Aurora, NE 68818
Fax:
5120 L Street,
Omaha, NE 68117
Fax:
1222 E. St,
Fairbury, NE 68352
Fax:
1919 Rodeo Rd.,
North Platte, NE 69101
Fax:
3015 N. 14th St.,
Ponca City, OK 74601
Fax:
10601 Lackman,
Lenexa, KS 66219
Fax:
321 E. Lincoln,
Lindsborg, KS 67456
Fax:
P.O. Box 563,
Beloit, KS 67420
Fax:
201 Commercial Street,
Atchison, KS 66002
Fax:
P.O. Box 637, 802 S. Metcalf ,
Louisburg, KS 66053
Fax:
PO Box 411,
Fax:
PO Box 943,
Salina, KS 67402
Fax:
204 West 3rd,
Firth, NE 68358
Fax:
1120 S Lincoln Ave,
York, NE 68467
Fax:
1109 PWF Road,
Fairbury, NE 68352
Fax:
1615 N 5th,
Beatrice, NE 68310
Fax:
407 1st,
Milford, NE 68405
Fax:
412 Seward,
Seward, NE 68434
Fax:
216 E 3rd St,
Wilbur, NE 68465
Fax:
307 N Street,
Milligan, NE 68406
Fax:
208 N Depot,
Dorchester, NE 68343
Fax:
600 W 7th St,
Augusta, KS 67010
Phone:
Fax:
717 E. 16th Ave.,
N. Kansas City, MO 64116
Fax:
1415 W Commerce Way,
Lincoln, NE 68521
Fax:
215 N. 6th,
Independence, KS 67301
Fax:
2210 Peaceable Rd,
McAlester, OK 74501
Fax:
8911 N 56th Ave. Cir,
Omaha, NE 68152
Fax:
507 N. Main,
McPherson, KS 67460
Fax:
P.O. Box 943,
Salina, KS 67402
Fax:
2128 NE Meriden Rd,
Topeka, KS 66608
Fax:
629 S. Hwy 69,
Pitttsburg, KS 66762
Fax:
19907 W. 62nd,
Olathe, KS 66062
Fax:
P.O. Box 998,
Goodland, KS 67735
Fax:
6223 Grover St.,
Omaha, NE 68106
Fax:
3299 N 7th St Trafficway,
Kansas City, KS 66115
Phone:
Fax:
6410 N 56th,
Lincoln, NE 68504
Phone:
Fax:
133 N. Oak,
Greensburg, KS 67054
Fax:
730 E. 8th,
Hays, KS 67601
Fax:
1001 Hwy 40,
Oakley, KS 67748
Fax:
1806 Swift #106,
North Kansas City, MO 64116
Fax:
PO Box 63,
Palmer, KS 66962
Fax:
PO Box 372,
Geneva, NE 68361
Fax:
P.O. Box 730,
Satanta, KS 67870
Fax:
3001 S. Broadway,
Wichita, KS 67216
Fax:
PO Box 87,
Leavenworth, KS 66048
Fax:
5812 NW 108th Court,
Kansas City, MO 64154
Fax:
3626 St Hwy 34 B,
Firth, NE 68358
Fax:
15423 W 100th Terr,
Lenexa, KS 66219
Fax:
210 W. Cole,
Moundridge, KS 67107
Fax:
503 E. 20th Street,
Grand Island, NE 68801
Fax:
3001 S. Broadway,
Wichita, KS 67216
Fax:
1002 S B St,
Washington, KS 66968
Fax:

Contact Mid-America Tire Dealers Association

Stay Connected

Corporate Info
7321 NW Rochester Rd.
Topeka, KS 66617
Phone: (785) 286-1110

Powered by Net Driven
Login